h1

Fringe Report Awards Book – 2016

Friday, 15 January, 2016

All the 248 Fringe Report Awards have been compiled into a book, and presented to the British Library for 1 January 2016.

This follows the presentation of Fringe Report 2002-2003 in book form to the British Library in 2015.

The book of of Fringe Report 2004 is currently being prepared.

The awards covered the years 2002-2012.  The complete list:

(c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

(c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Abi Titmuss – Best West End Debut (2007), Adam Morley – Best Director – Theatre & Film (2012), Adam Spreadbury-Maher – Best Artistic Director (2010), Adrian Jones & Amanda Moss – Best Arts Organisers (2009), Adult Child / Dead Child – Best Drama (2010), Áine King – Best Auteur – Adapter, Director, Designer (2011), Aleksandra – Best Film – Feature (2008), Alex Dower – Best Director (2004), Alexander Kirk – Best Performance in a Short Film (2010), Alexander Parsonage – Best Artistic Director (Finger In The Pie) (2012), Alia Alzougbi – Best Performer – Storyteller & Dancer (2011), Alison Trower – Best Events Organiser (2004), Alison Wright – Best PR – Arts (2012), Ander – Best Feature Film (2010), Andrea zur Strassen – Best Salon Mistress (2008),

(c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

(c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Andrew McKay – Best Internal Drama – for The Measure of a Milkman (2003), Andrew Neilson – Best Venue PR (2006), Andy McQuade – Best Director – Theatre (2012), Andy Zaltzman – Best Stand-Up (2004), Angela Clerkin & Amanda Daniels – Best Actor – Social Drama (2005), Anita Klein – Best Artist (2007), Ann-Kristin Reyels – Best Director – Film (2008), Any Amount of Books – Best Bookshop (2010), Awaydays – Best Feature (2009), B3 Media – Best Encouragers of Talent (2010), Battersea Barge – Best Venue (2011), Becky Talbot – Best Presenter – Radio (2012), Ben Willbond – Best Actor – Sketch Comedy (2005),

(c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

(c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

Bo Wilson – Best Reporter (2007), Brandon Toropov – Best Drama Writer (2003), Brett Vincent – Best Promoter (2008), Brian Attwood – Editor – Outstanding Achievement Award (2008), Brooke – Best Fringe Canine (2004), Bruce Dessau – Best Journalist (2004), Cap-a-Pie – Best Venue (2007), Casting Call Pro – Best Website (2006), Catherine Brogan – Best Poet (2012), Chickenshed – Best Theatre Company (2011), Chloe Fontaine – Best Performance (2009), Chortle – Best Comedy Publication (2004), Chris Lincé – Best Creative (2006), Christopher Ager – Outstanding Achievement Award (2011),

Laura Pradelska (centre) - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

Laura Pradelska (centre) – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

Christopher Richardson – Theatre Person of The Year – Outstanding Achievement Award (2004), Claire Cooke – Best Broadcaster (2007), Coast String Fiddlers – Best Band (2006), Cock and Bull – Best Play From a Novel (2003), Cor Blimey Arts – Best Artist Cooperative (2011), CyraNOSE – Best Play – School Drama (2006), Cyrila Pereira – Best Party Organiser (2006), Dan Pursey – Best PR – Fringe (2007), Declan Hill, Kev F Sutherland, Simon Wright – Best Encouragers of Talent (2008), Derek Malcolm – Writer – Film – Outstanding Achievement Award (2008), Diana Thomas – Best Director (2011), Direktøren for det hele (The Boss Of It All) – Best Feature Film (2007),

(c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

(c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

Ealing Live! – Best Live Comedy Show (2004), Ed Bartlam & Charlie Wood – Best Venue Director (2007), Eileen O’Reilly – Best Promoter Liaison (2005), Elina Akhmetova – Best Performer – Choreographer & Dancer (2011), eliza wyatt – Best Playwright (2006), Elizabeth Bower – Best Actor – TV Drama & Comedy (2006), Ellie McDonald & Fraser Smith – Best Venue PR (2007), Elliot Grove – Outstanding Achievement Award – Film (2012), Emma Taylor – Theatre Person of The Year – Outstanding Achievement Award (2003), Enter The Preacher – Best Comedy Film (2009), Everyone Loves Me! – Best Musical (2003), Falling Angel, Rising Ape – Best Dance (2003), Fire Down Under – Best Farce (2003),

(c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

(c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

Flavia Fraser-Cannon – Best Creative – Producer, Photographer, Publicist (2012), Frances Barber – Best Actor – Psychological Drama (2005), Francesca Fanizzi – Best Fringe Pub Manager (2004), Gag – Best Comedy Drama (2003), Gemma Arrowsmith – Best Artiste (2007), Genevieve Swallow – Best Actor (2004), Geoffrey Wansell – Writer – Journalism – Outstanding Achievement Award (2008), Graham Fellows – Best Character Comedy (2009), Greg Tallent – Best Festival Director – Fringe (2011), Gulliver – Best Political Fantasy (2003), Gus Robertson – Best Musical Impresario (2009), Guy Adams – Best Journalist (2006), Guy Chapman – Outstanding Achievement Award – PR (2012),

Magda Rodriguez (R) - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

(c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Hannah Oldman – Best Agent (2008), Helen Devine – Best Artistic Director (2007), Hils Jago – Best Producer – Comedy (2006), Holly Payton & Nick Stockman – Best Festival Manager (2007), Holly Penfield – Best Singer (2007), Hotel World – Best Play (2008), Howard & Mimi – Best Play (2009), Howard Read – Best Multimedia Comedy (2005), Hurlingham Books – Best Bookshop (2011), I Am Bob – Best Film – Short (2008), I Miss Communism – Best Touring Show (2007), Ink_d – Best Gallery (2010), Isabelle Georges – Best Singer (2006), It’s Alright For Some – Best Comedy Company (2004), Jackie Clune – Best Cabaret – for Boy Crazy (2003), Jackie Skarvellis – Best Fringe Auteur (2009), Jake Spicer – Best Artist (2009),

Catherine Balavage (R) - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

Catherine Balavage (R) – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

James Betts – Best Photographer (2005), James Harris – Best Comedy Writer (2003), James Hyland – Best Performer – Solo Show (2012), James Wren, Felicity Wren, Louie Bayliss – Best Venue Managers (2005), Janey Godley – Best Performer (2008), Jasmine Cullingford – Best Venue Manager (2009), Joanna Neary – Best Actor – Theatrical Comedy (2005), Joe Bateman – Best Festival Director – Film (2011), John Antrobus – Outstanding Achievement Award – Writer (2010), John Fleming – Best Awards Founder (2010), Johnnie Oddball – Film Person of The Year – Outstanding Achievement Award (2003), Jonathan Hansler – Best Actor (2011), Joshua Neicho – Best Editor (2010), Justin Butcher – Best Political Dramatist (2004), Justin Edwards – Best Actor – Comedy (2006), Kate Bannister & Karl Swinyard – Best Venue Directors (2011),

Andy McQuade (second from R) - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

Andy McQuade (second from R) – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

Kate Burnett – Best Curator (2009), Kate Copstick – Best Reviewer (2009), Kate Corkery – Best Storyteller (2009), Katharine Pottinger – Best Director (2003), Katie Plews, Jessica Plews, Racky Plews, John Plews – Best Theatrical Team (2011), Kevin Sampson – Outstanding Achievement Award – Literature & Film (2012), Kevin Wilson – Best PR – West End (2007), Kiki Kendrick – Best Creative – Actor and Writer (2012), Kim Wiesener – Best Press Officer (2009), Laura Pitt-Pulford – Best Performer – Musical (2012), Laura Pradleska – Best Actor (2010), Laurence Dorman – Best Designer (2004), Lewis Schaffer – Best Publicity Stunt (2010), Lighten Up – Best Short Film (2007), Liz Sutherland – Best Actor (2008), London Irish Theatre – Best Company (2010),

Joshua Neicho - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Joshua Neicho – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Louis Brownhill – Best Theatre Administrator (2004), Lucy Porter – Best Stand-Up (2005), Lynne Parker – Best Producer (2005), Malcolm Hay – Writer – Comedy – Outstanding Achievement Award (2008), Marc Blakewill – Best Comedy Writer (2003), Marcus Markou – Best Creative (2011), Mariele Runacre Temple – Best Radio Drama Producer (2009), Mark Abis – Best Songwriter (2007), Mark Borkowski – Theatre of Publicity – Outstanding Achievement Award (2006), Martin Reynolds – Best Press Officer (2004), Martin Walker – Best Editor (2007), Martin Witts – Director and Programmer – Theatre – Outstanding Achievement Award (2008), Matt Beer – Best Venue Publicist (2009), Max Stafford-Clark – Theatre Person of the Year- Outstanding Achievement Award (2005), Melissa Leigh – Best Producer – Drama (2006),

Elin Morgan (L) Alexandra Smith (C) Madelaine Bennett (R) - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

Elin Morgan (L) Alexandra Smith (C) Madelaine Bennett (R) – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

Michael Kingsbury – Outstanding Achievement Award – Artistic Director (2010), Michael Sarne – Mid-Career Award, Film, Theatre, Music – Outstanding Achievement Award (2005), Michelle Abbey & Kim Morgan – Best Audience Developer (2008), Mike Miller – Best Director – Theatre (2005), Modernista – Best Film (2004), Molly Malene Stensgaard – Best Film Editor (2007), Mrs Lemon’s Lodger – Best Play (2004), MyAnna Buring – Best Actor – Political Drama (2006), Neil McPherson – Best Artistic Director (2009), Neil Mullarkey – Best Satire – for Don’t Be Needy, Be Succeedy (2003), New Steine Hotel, Gulliver’s Hotel, Valentina Gomez, Lisa Marsh, Victoria Wainwright – Artist and Gallery Award (2008),

(c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

(c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

Nic Watson – Best Technical Director (2004), Nica Burns – Comedy – Outstanding Achievement Award (2008), Nick Mohammed – Best Comedy Show (2006), Nicola Haydn & Eden Rivers – Best Theatre Manager (2007), Offwestend – Best Website (2007), Paul Gudgin – Theatre Person Of The Year – Outstanding Achievement Award (2007), Paul L Martin – Best Producer – Cabaret (2012), Paul Levy – Best Publisher (2012), Paul Provenza – Best Director – Film (2006), Paul Sullivan – Best Public Relations (2004), Penny Horner – Outstanding Achievement Award (2011), Penny Sims – Best Venue PR (2005), Pepe Pryke – Best Operations Manager (2010), Performers Without Borders – Best Encouragers of Talent (2012), Pete Smith – Best Musical Director (2004), Pete Wyer – Best Composer (2011), Peter Buckley Hill – Best Fringe Regenerator (2008), Philip Ilson & Kate Taylor – Best Festival Director (2008), Prospero Communications – Best PR (2010), Richard Bucknall Management – Best Management (2010), Richard Costello – Best Actor (2003), Ricky Dukes – Best Artistic Director (Lazarus Theatre Company) (2012), Rococo 55 – Best Film (2003), Rohan Acharya – Comedy Person of The Year – Outstanding Achievement Award (2003), Rokeby – Best Gallery (2006), Rosemary Branch Theatre – Best Theatre (2010), Rosie Wilby – Best Sex Comedy (2010), Royal Vauxhall Tavern – Best Venue (2010), Royston Vasey – Comedy – Outstanding Achievement Award (2006),

Gill McMullan - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

Gill McMullan – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

Sam Kogan – Lifetime Achievement Award (2007), SandMan – Best Play (2005), Sándor Csányi – Best Actor – Film (2005), Sarah Tipple – Best Director – Theatre (2006), Sarah-Louise Young – Best Actress (2003), Sasha Regan – Best Venue Director (2012), School For Wives – Best Production (2010), Scott Capurro – Best Host (2011), Shane Danielsen – Film Person of The Year – Outstanding Achievement Award (2004), Sheridan Humphreys – Best PR (2011), Sibyl Madrigal – Best Music Curator (2012), Simon Bolton & Paul Sayers – Best Shakespeare Producers (2012), Simon Lambert – Best Technical Manager (2010), Singularidades de uma Rapariga Loura – Best One-Hour Film (2010), Sir Arnold Wesker – Lifetime Achievement Award (2007), Slepe Lásky – Best Romantic Documentary (2009), SPID Theatre Company – Best Outreach Theatre Company (2010), Starcrossed – Best Short Film (2012), Steve Delaney – Best Actor – Character Comedy (2005), Steve Forster – Best PR – Theatre (2012), Steve Furst – Best Actor – Drama Comedy (2006), Steve Henwood & Wendy Matthews – Best Festival Directors (2012),

Magda Rodriguez - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

Magda Rodriguez – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

Steven Gove – Best Festival Director (2009), Stuart Price – Best Creative – Director & Writer (2012), Sue Scott Davison – Best Actor – Historical Drama (2005), Suspense London Puppetry Festival – Best Festival (2010), Tally Koren – Best Singer/Songwriter (2011), Tally Parr – Best Producer (2004), Tango Spell – Best Dance (2004), Ten In A Bed Theatre – Best Encouragers of Talent (2009), Terry Newman – Best Drama Writer (2004), The Bearded Ladies – Best Sketch Comedy (2005), The Bird – Best Musical (2009), The Blue Room – Best Meeting Place (2008), The Bubonic Play – Best Farce (2006), The Cockpit Theatre – Best Fringe Gateway – for Theatre In The Pound (2003), The Legendary Polowski Murders – Best Cop Spoof (2003),

Gillian Best Powell - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

Gillian Best Powell – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2010

The Magnets – Best Band (2011), The Moustache Brothers – Best Political Comedy (2009), The Muse – Best Creative Venue (2006), The Pleasance – Best Venue Launch (2008), The Sunshine Play – Best Play – Relationship Drama (2006), The Terrible Infants – Best Entertainment (2008), The Trap – Best Comedy Group (2004) , The Wau-Wau Sisters – Best Cabaret (2005), Theatre Delicatessen – Best Company (2011), Then Again – Best Comedy Drama (2005), This is Ull – Best Publication (2009), Tin Can Podcast – Best Audio (2011), Tom Meeten and Steve Oram – Best Comedy Team (2008), Tone Clusters – Best Play – Psychological Drama (2006), Toni Arthur-Hay – Best Director – Comedy (2005), Toni Servillo – Best Actor (2009),

Topping & Butch – Best Cabaret (2004), Tracy Keeling – Best Playwright (2011), Tricycle Theatre – Best Venue Production (2008), Tufty Gordon – Best Entertainer (2007), UK Screen – Best Film Publication (2005), Van Badham – Best Playwright (2005), Veronica Lee – Best Journalist (2005), Victor Sobchak – Outstanding Achievement Award (2011), Vocal Motions Elastic Theatre – Best Theatre Company (2012), Will Cantopher – Best Journalist (2003), Yard Gal – Best Production (2009)

 

Lara Pradelska, Brian Attwood photo - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2012

Lara Pradelska, Brian Attwood
photo – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2012

People who came to the awards over the years include: Jose a Estudillo, Michelle Abbey, Sophie Abbott, Mark Abis, Gloria Abramoff, Rohan Acharya, Kathleen Ackermann, Lesley Ackland, Tom Adair, Guy Adams, John Addis, Michael Adegoke, Celestine Agbo, Christopher Ager, Emily Agnew, Mukul Ahmed, Waleed Akhtar, Rick Alancroft, Fiona Albrow, Anthony Alderson, Sophie Alderson, Tomasz Aleksander, Chandelle Allen, John-Jackson Almond, Martín Castón Alonso, Alia Alzougbi, Imanuel Orwi Ameh, Komal Amin, Ellen Andersen, Samantha Andersen, Terence Anderson, Noelia Salido Andrés, Peter Andrews, Danny Antrobus, John Antrobus, Karlos Antrobus, Josephine Arden, Shaban Arifi, Annie Armandias, Jo Armitage, Helen Arney, Alfred A Aroius, Tom Arr-Jones, Gemma Arrowsmith,

Dr Elliot Grove photo - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2012

Dr Elliot Grove
photo – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2012

Pamela Arrowsmith, Carolina Artegiani, Husam Asi, Tom Atkins, Brian Attwood, Michael Aucott, Angela Austin, James Aylett, James Aylett, Josh Azouz, Miriam Babooram, Kamara Bacchus, Dr Sorin Baciu, Ossian Bacon, Yoon Bae, Kiney Bailes, Denise Bailey, Violaine Bailleul, Erica Baker, James Baker, Monseratt Balagiler, Montserrat Balaguer, Catherine Balavage, Kevin Baldwin, Martin Ball, Suzanne Ballantyne, Zara Ballantyne-Grove, Chandana Banerjee, Lili Barcroft, Gemma Barrett, Zena Barrie, Ed Bartlam, Matthew Bartlett, Leonora Barton, Katy Bartrop, Joe Bateman, Louie Bayliss, Mat Baynton, Victoria Bays, Peter Bazely, David Beck, Daniel Bee, Boo Beer, Matt Beer, Tom Beeston, Tika Bel, Mahalia Belo, Peter Benedict, Eleanor Bennet, Jacqui Bennett, Madelaine Bennett, Steve Beresford, Emma Berge, Liam Bergin, Phillip Bergson, Josefine Bergstrom, Michael Berliner, Paola Berta, Caterina Bertone, Molly Bertrand, Gillian Best Powell, Deborah Bestwick, Jacob Beswick, James Betts, Simon Beyer, Dr Raoul Bianchi, Annie Biddlecombe, Mark Bilton, Ben Blaber, Penny Black, Rossella Black, Steven Blacker, Neil Blair, Marc Blakewill, Phoebe Blatton, Oscar Blend, Paul Blinkhorn, Katalin Bogyay, Justine Boles, Simon Bolton,

Ray Cole, Hurlingham Books photo - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2011

Ray Cole, Hurlingham Books
photo – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2011

Tim Boorman, Rachael D Booth, Marc Boothe, Franck Bordese, Arnold Borgerth, Kate Borkowski, Mark Borkowski, Roberto Bortolotti, Simon Boughey, Maggie Bourgein, Katie Bowe, Elizabeth Bower, Jack Bowman, Andrew Boxer, Fari Bradley, John Bradley, Kalianne Bradley, Ed Bradshaw, Hannah Brain, Mrs Breathnach, Padraig Breathnach, Russell C Brennan, Joseph Brennan, Nick Brice, Carmen Brieva, Peter Briffa, Dmitry Brodskiy, Lorraine Brogan, Rae Brogan, Daon Broni, Anna Brook, Eleanor Brooks-Shorland, Adrian Brown, Alice Brown, Anna Brown, Corrine Brown, Frazer Brown, Jonathan Brown, Lucy Brown, Mark Brown, Monica Brown, Pebbles Brown, Lucy Browne, Louis Brownhil, Louis Brownhill, Zoe Brownsword,

(L to R) Emma Taylor, Marcus Markou, Nicola Haydn, Martin Witts photo - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2011

(L to R) Emma Taylor, Marcus Markou, Nicola Haydn, Martin Witts
photo – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2011

Di Bruce, Robin Buckland, Alexander Buckley, Peter Buckley Hill, Richard Bucknall, Angela Bull, Teresa Bullen, Maxine Bulloch, Peter Bulloch, Adrian Bunting, Abigail Burdess, Holly Burford, MyAnna Buring, Eleanor Burke, Matthew Burton, Derek Butcher, Matt Butcher, Steven Butler, Tess Butler, David Byrne, Julian Caddy, Laura Cairns, Sharon Calcutt, Paolo Caletti, Paulette Caletti, Daniela Caliandro, David Calvitto, Charlotte Cameron, Glyn Cannon, Will Cantopher, Graham Cantwell, Christopher Cardale, Jenny Carpenter, Sarah Carpenter, Robert Carretta, Max Carter, Sophie Cartman, Hayley Cartwright, Cyd Casados, Lisa Castle, Dominic Cavendish, Rupert Cavendish, Diana Cezar, Gary Challoner, Neelam Challoner, Fatou Cham, Dee Chaplin, Em Chaplin, Guy Chapman, Kitty Chapman, Julien Chappelle, Claire Chard, Antony Cheere, Sam Child, Barbara Basia Chomicka, Sarah Choppen, Malina Chorley, Scott Christie, Erin Christy, Chloe Chubb, Malwina Chudzinska,

(L to R) Alia Alzougbi, Nicola Haydn photo - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2011

(L to R) Alia Alzougbi, Nicola Haydn
photo – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2011

Catia Ciarico, Franscesca Cipponie, Andrew Clark, Barry Clark, Dave Clark, Jeremy Clark, Renata Clark, Tim Clark, Toby Clarke, Anthony Cleary, Fiona Clelland, Angela Clerkin, Naomi Climer, Josh Cohen, Norma Cohen, Anna Colangelo, Stephanie Coll, Beverley Collins, Michael Collins, Roger Collins, Kate Collinson, Tim Colman, Becci Colwell, Catherine Comerford, Bob Connolly, Leon Conrad, Holly Cook, Liz Coomb, Tim Coomb, Jess Cooper, Naomi Cooper-Davis, Mark Cooper-Jones, Kate Copstick, Robert Copstick, Laura Corbett, Kate Corkery, Cavin Cornwall, Sara Correia, Alan Costello, Jenny Costello, Richard Costello, David Cottis, Davina Cox, Sarah Coyle, Skye Crawford, Paddy Crawley, Stuart Croft, Michael Cubey, Jasmine Cullingford, Martin Cullingford, Luke Cumiskey, Susan Cummings, Emma Cunningham, Neil Cunningham, Anne Curtis, Lucy Cuthbertson, Michele D’Acosta, Karin Dahlbacka, Simon Dale, Aaron Daniels, Amanda Daniels, Lee Danks, Alexis Darker, Cecilia Darker, Julian Darker, Eva Dauer, Mansel David, Lewis Davidson, Andy Davie, Trevor Davies, Debi Davis, Laura Davis, Joan Davison, Richard Daws, Rachel Dawson, Francesca De Bono,

Tally Koren photo - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2011

Tally Koren
photo – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2011

Hugh de la Bédoyère, Liza de la hey, Richard DeDomenici, Hannah Dee, Tom Deering, Steve Delaney, Rebekah Delgado, Hutch Demouilpied, Jessica Dennis, Marc Derquennes, Amerjit Deu, Helen Devine, Sean Devine, Nolia Devlin, Nolia Devlin, Tony Dewis, Jazz Dhiman, Alessio Di Capua, Stefanie Di Rubbo, Christopher Diacopoulos, Jason Dickie, Jonny Dickie, Fintan Dineen, Kate Dineen, Peter Dineen, Stephen Dinsdale, Norma Dixit, Angela Dixon, Hermann Djoumessi, Patrick Doherty, Fenneke Dohmen, Vicky Dolan, Georgie Donnelly, Tim Donnelly, Matt Donovan, Pauline Donovan, Heather Doole, Alice Dooley, Trish Dooley, George Dorman, Laurence Dorman, Sarah Dorsett, Emma Douglas, Alex Dower, Andy Down, Aurore Down, Debra Downes, Andrew Doyle, James Doyle, Margaret Dragun, Richard Dragun, Richard Dragun, Jeremy Drakes, Ian Drakes-Smith,

(L to R) Greg Tallent, Martin Witts, Laura Harling photo - (c) 2011

(L to R) Greg Tallent, Martin Witts, Laura Harling
photo – (c) 2011

Teresa Drew, Malcolm Druett, Paul Drury, Bill Dubes, Michael Dubes, Penelope Dudley, Sean Duffy, Harvey Dukes, Ricky Dukes, Jonathan Dunham, Jonathan Dunham, John Dunne, Jethro Dykes, Matthew Eberhardt, Barry Eccles, Catherine Eccles, Jess Edelstein, Tom Edie, Katie Edmiston, Georgie Edwards, Simon Edwards, Noelle Egan, Rachel Egan, Hannah Eidinow, Hannah Eidinow, Adam Elliot, David Elliot, Christie-leigh Emby, Victoria Emslie, Laura Engell Holm, Paris Etessami, Clive Evans, Pippa Evans, James Everett, Sally Eyl, Seanna Fallon, Cristiana Fanizzi, Fabio Fanizzi, Francesca Fanizzi, Laura Fanizzi, Laura Fares,

Fringe Report Awards 2011 photo - (c) 2011

Fringe Report Awards 2011
photo – (c) 2011

Michelle Farr, Erica Fee, Graham Fellows, Jodie Fenn, Mandy Fenton, Max Ferreira, Tim Fewtrell, Tim Fewtrell, Susan Finlay, Aoife Finnegan, Richard Fitzmaurice, James Flanders, John Fleming, Michelle Flower, Daryl Folkard, Aaron Fontaine, Chloe Fontaine, Desi Fontaine, Jonny Forbes, Germano Forclaz, Madeleine Ford, Stephen Forster, Steve Forster, Andrew Forsyth, Tony Forsyth, Frederic Fournier, Donella Fox, James Fox, Diana Franco, Laura Frascona, Flavia Fraser-Cannon, Lydia Fraser-Ward, David Frederick, Joe Fredericks, Davina Freedman, Karly Friend, Gilda Frost, Neil Frost, Michael Stephen Fuchs, Paul Fuller,

(L to R) Mike Shephard, Martin Witts, Veronica Humphris, members of Ten In A Bed Theatre Company photo - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2011

(L to R) Mike Shephard, Martin Witts, Veronica Humphris, members of Ten In A Bed Theatre Company
photo – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2011

Sharon Gal, Andrew Gale, Adam Gallagher, Eileen Gallagher, Ruben Galvis, Alex Gammie, Dan Gammon, Francisca García, Oihana Garde, Ray Gardner, Elizabeth Helen Garland, Adrian Garratt, Sean Garvey, Tamara Gausi, Janice Gellett, Tahsin Gemikonakli, Gemskii, Herve Geny, Berri George, Isabelle Georges, Sam German, Eric Geynes, Jo Gibson, Ceri Gifford, Leigh-Anne Gilbert, Paula Gilbert, Phil Gilbert, Jodie Gilberthorp, Nic Gilder, Sally Gilfillan, Chris Gilling, Sandra Giorgetti, Tom Gisby, Charles Glanville, Neigeme Glasgow-Maeda, Jamie Glassman, Jenny Glithero,

Mariele Runacre Temple photo - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Mariele Runacre Temple
photo – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Anna Glynn, Nathan Godkin, Janey Godley, Martin Gogarty, Gemma Goggin, Caroline Gold, Alison Goldie, Valentina Gomez, Anna Goodman, Leon Gordon, Tufty Gordon, Emily Gough, Lucy Grainger, Aiste Gramantaite, Emily Green, Beth Greenacre, Edward Greenacre, Keith Greenhalgh, Clive Greenwood, Janette Griffiths, Elliot Grove, Victoria Grove, Kate Guinness, Jack Gunn, Enver Gursev, Matthew Haigh, Adam Hall, Jennifer Hall, Nicolas Hall, Paul Hallam, Sylvia Hallett, Marios Hamboulides, Christopher Hammond, Peter Hammond, Stephanie Hampton, Steve Handley, Julian Hanford, Jonathan Hansler, Nadine Hanwell, Mike Harbord, Clare Hardee, Louisa Harding-Edgar, K Hare, Laura Anne Harling, Alexandra Harman, Sarah Harries, Gavin Harrington-Odedra, Bruce Harris, James Harris, Liz Harris, Matt Harris, Miranda Harrison, Robert Hartley Wainwright, Lizzie Harvell, Lois Harvey, Ismail Hasan, Amy-Joyce Hastings, Natalie Haverstock, Nicola Haydn, Dalh Haynes, Micheline Heal, Kieran Healey, Chrissy Hecke, Geoff Hense, Steve Henwood, Rena Hering, Judi Herman, Ollie Hester, Michael Hickson, Ian Higham,

(L to R) Christopher Richardson, Katie Plews, Zena Barrie, Michelle Flower, John Plews photo - (c) Bo Wilson 2009

(L to R) Christopher Richardson, Katie Plews, Zena Barrie, Michelle Flower, John Plews
photo – (c) Bo Wilson 2009

Declan Hill, Emma Hill, Keith Hill, Matt Hill, Steve Hill, Nicole Himel, Roamund Hine, Helen Hodge, Anthony Hodgeson, James Hogan, Robin Holden, Robin Holder, Matt Holt, Moshi Honen, Duncan Hopper, Drew Horley, Emma Horne, Zena Howard, Lynn Howes, Tracy Howl, Ellen Hughes, Mary Hughes, Nathan Hughes-Berry, Greg Hull, Sheridan Humphreys, Veronica Humphris, Larissa Hunter, Michael Hunter, Gareth Huntley, Becky Hurst, Mohammed Hussain, Sharmin Hussain, Emma Hutchins, Angela Hyde-Courtney, James Hyland, Jacquelyn Hynes, Anna Marie Idle, Philip Ilson, Other Impressive, Maggie Inchley, Claire Inglis, Julianne Ishler, Andrew Ivanov, Ibinabo Jack, James Jackson, Rachel Jackson, Tom Jackson, Hannah Jacobs,

Sir Arnold and Lady Dusty Wesker, The Arts Theatre photo - (c) Bo Wilson 2008

Sir Arnold and Lady Dusty Wesker, The Arts Theatre
photo – (c) Bo Wilson 2008

Hils Jago, Giulia James, Paula James, Paulette James, Richena James, Keith Jamson, Susan Jamson, Aga Janiszewska, Ida Jansson, Tamsin Jarvis, Susanna Jeffery, Marie Johnston, Victoria Johnston, Ffion Jolly, Adrian Jones, Catherine Jones, Roz Jones, Vladimir Jordanov, Mark Joseph, Una Jovicic, Michael Joyce, Sam Joyce, Hayden Judd, Samuel Julyan, Sophia Kakembo, Marusiya Kalinina, Tara Kane, Brian Kaplan, Jeffry Kaplow, Alexander Karotsch, Gido Karow, John Kay Steel, Fraser Kee Scott, Tracy Keeling, Sharon Keenan, Rupert Keenlyside, Oli Kelham, Anneliese Kellner-Joyce, Matt Ian Kelly, Cliff Kelly, Suzanne Kendall, Kiki Kendrick, Dylan Kennedy, James Kenward, Craig Kerrigan, Steve Keyworth, Nika Khitrova, Vita Khitrova, Ken Kim, Áine King, Charlotte King, Ryan King, Tshari King, Michael Kingsbury, Tom Kirk, Sara Kirkwood, Andrea Kiss, Anita Klein, Naomi Klemens, Steph Knight, Christian Knowles, Regina Kohl, Anat Koren, Simon Koren, Tally Koren, Lidia Kowalewic, Lidia Kowalewicz, Laura Catherine Kressly,

Cilla Wykes (L) This Is Ull - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Cilla Wykes (L) This Is Ull – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Matthew Kuznik, Neal Ladd, Alison Lamb, Simon Lambert, Steve Lambert, Julian Lamoral-Roberts, Linda Landers, Shelley Lang, Tauni Lanier, Oliver Lansley, Chris Lawrence, Claire Lawrence, Philip Lawrence, Phil Lawson, Cristina Lázaro, Alistair Leach, Caroline Lederer, Nathan Lee, Pam Lee, Veronica Lee, Melissa Leigh, Jane Lesley, Glenn Lester, Paul Levy, Adam Lewin, Barbara Lewis, Daniel Lewis, Ebi Lewis, Imogen Lewis, Jemma Lewis, Nicole Lewis, Peter Lewis, Laura Lexx, Melly Liburd, Derek Lidington, Chris Lincé, Mark Lindow, Peter Liney, Claire Ling, Paul Litchfield, Angelique Llewelyn, Giovanna Lo Conte, Julie Loison, Kwong Loke, Alex Lombardo, Alex Lombardo, Andy Long,

Gus Robertson - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Gus Robertson – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Michael Longhurst, Paul Lopez, María López, Kate Loustau, Alan Low, Erica Lowe, elley Lowney, Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux, Ben Lucas, Nick Lucas, Andrew Lukas, Fiona Lukas, Simone Lyons, Waylon Ma, Aaron MacClumpha, James Macdonald, Marian Macdonald, Pat Macdonald, Hamish Macdougal, Miles MacInnes, Krystel Macken, Aston Maddix, George Maddocks, Sibyl Madrigal, Rachel Magahey, Jiri Majstr, Derek Malcolm, Sarah Malcolm, Jessica Malik, Nadia Malik, Emma Malin, Jonathan Man, Delphine Manley, Chris Manning-Perry, Brigid Mansfield, Dan March, Kat Marchant, Jakub Marek, Ana Margineanu, Chris Markham, Marcus Markou, Victoria Markou, Jane Marney, María Marro, Lucie Marshall, Rhian Marston-Jones, Paul L Martin, EJ Martin, Liam Martin, Stuart Martin, Tamara Martin, Thomas Martin, Lisa Martland, Rachel Maryan, Sofie Mason, Gabriela Massaci, Sara Maté, Linda Mathis, Thomas Matthews, Wendy Matthews, Dave Mauchline, Nicole Maus, John Mawson, Katrina Mayhew Taibe, Liz Maynard, Ross Mc Givern, Neil McCartney, Ken McClymont, Pandora McCormick, Fiona McCurdy, Brede McDermott,

(L to R) Michael Topping & Andrew Simmons (Topping and Butch) - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

(L to R) Michael Topping & Andrew Simmons (Topping and Butch) – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Charlotte McDougall, Shiona McDougall, Terry McEneaney, Tim Mcfarland, Fiona McGahren, David McGillivray, Lucy McGuinness, Corrie McGuire, Phoebe Mcintosh, Fiona McKinnon, Phyllis McMahon, Gillian McMullan, Jen McNair, Steve McNeil, Andy McQuade, Robert McWhir, Alison Mead, Jess Meese, Tom Meeten, Michael Mellor, Joana Mendes, Lisa Mendes, Lizzie Menzies, Hannah Mercer, Amy Merrill, Dan Mersh, Oriane Messina, Vittoria Micalizzi, Peter Michaels, David Michel, Lucy Middleweek, Caroline Miller, Mike Miller, Nadine Mills, Al Milne, Hannah Miner, Val Miner, Brian Mitchell, Nick Mohammed, Toni Molina, Lone Britt Molloy, Mark Molloy, Cecile Monteyne, Paul Mooney, Daniel Moore, Leonora Moore,

(L to R) Philip Lawrence, Caroline Gold, Natalie Haverstock (Howard & Mimi) - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

(L to R) Philip Lawrence, Caroline Gold, Natalie Haverstock (Howard & Mimi) – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Claudia Morcroft, Elin Morgan, Kim Morgan, Adam Morley, Nina Morley, Carla Morris, Darren Morris, Frank Morris, Matt Morris, Ruth Morris, Vicky Morris, Jeni Morrison, Julie Morrison, Hayward Morse, Andrew Morton, Joseph Morton, Amanda Moss, Niall Mulcahy, Andrew Mullan, Neil Mullarkey, Esther Muñoz, Gareth Murphy, Kiva Murphy, Paul Myers, Olivia N’Krumah, Adjiima Na Patalung, Arti Naithani, Hilde Nakkash, Sab Nakkash, Victoria Naumova, Gloria Navarro del Rio, Leyla Nazli, Ben Neale, Joanna Neary, Joanna Neicho, Joshua Neicho, Oliver Nelken, Alex Nemeth, Peggy Nemeth, Erika Netschova, Claudia Nettleford, Charles Neville, Lee Neville, Anthony Newman, Karoline Newman, Terry Newman, Sally Newton, Steve Newton, Emmerson Nicholls, Dmitry Nikitin,

Yard Gals (company) - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Yard Gals (company) – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Holly Noble, Owen Nolan, Kingsley N Ntah, Preston Nyman, Tom O’Brien, Stef O’Driscoll, Helen Oakleigh, Ben Ockrent, Sharon Odams, Johnnie Oddball, Jaap Oepkes, Hannah Oldman, Dom Oliver, Valerie Oliver, Elspeth Oram, Steve Oram, Louise Orchard, Francisco Orjales, Andrew Ormerod, Richard Osborne, Simon Osborne, David Osmond, Joe Owen, Laurence Owen, David Padbury, Chris Paddon, Tanja Pagnuco, David Palmer, Carol Panday, John Park, Lynne Parker, Tally Parr, Alexander Parsonage, Sara Pascoe, Sean Patterson, Tara Paulsson, Holly Payton, Christopher Peake, David Pearce, Funmi Pearce, Stefan Peca, Holly Penfield, Jonathon Perchal, Diane Perlman,

Abi Titmuss - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Abi Titmuss – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Mariane Perria, Russ Peterken, Paulina Peters, Anthony Philips, Dr John Phillips, Soledad Picallo de Muro, Chantal Pierre-Packer, Jez Pike, Arnaud Pitois, Kit Plaschkes, John Plews, Katie Plews, Racky Plews, Scarlett Plouviez Comnas, Sarita Plowman, Fleur Poad, Gordon Poad, Agnes Poitevin-Navarre, Jessica Poole, Richard Poole, Jess Pooski, Joanna Pope, Vanessa Pope, Yoana Popova, Lucy Porter, Katharine Pottinger, Gareth Potts, George Potts, Laura Pradelska, Bary Pradelski, Harry Pradelski, Andrew Prendergast, Matt Prendergast, David Price, Hannah Price, Stuart Price, Alana Pryce, Pepe Pryke, Simon Pugh, Dan Pursey, Daniel Pursey, Robert Putt, Charmaine Puttnam, Jerome Quiles, Vanessa Quiney, Nicky Raby, Patrizia Raeli, Sam Raffal, Lucy Rafton, Natalie Ralston, Gina Ramirez, Lee Randall, Michael Randolfi, Julia Rank, Lee Ranns, Irving Rappaport, Meena Rayann, Damian Rayne, Lady Rayne, Howard Read, Lucy Read, Jack Rebaldi, Kathryn Redwood, Sasha Regan, Sean Regan, Sonja Rein, Bob Reitemeier, Pamela Reitemeier, Angelica Reiter, Lisa Renak, Jo Rendell, Penelope Reynolds,

Awaydays - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Awaydays – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Dmitrijs Rezanovics, Cindy Rhyme, Sheila Rhyme, Christopher Richardson, Eric Rickett, Vic Ridley, Gordon Ridout, Johanna Rigg, Ian Ritchie, Andrew Rivera, Eden Rivers, Flavio Rizzetto, Sebastian Roach, Anthony Roberts, Wendy Roberts, Ellie Robertson, Gus Robertson, Linda Robertson, Luanna Robertson, Nick Robinson, Philip Robinson, Adam Robinson-Witts, Chris Rochester, Joel Rockman, Lynne Anne Rodgers, Steven Rodgers, Magda Rodriguez, Miriam Rodriguez Resino, Louise Rogers, Montse Roig, Montserrat Roig de Puig, Luca Romagnoli, Jesse Romain, Nina Romain, Neil Roscoe, Matthew Rose, Karen Rosie, Joseph Ross-Williams, Anne Rowe, Sam Rowe, Lucie Roxburgh, Manuela Ruggiero, Mariele Runacre Temple, Morgan Runacre Temple, Fay Rusling, Amy Russell, Claire Russell, Helen Russell-Clark, Magdalena Rutkowska Hunt,

Jake Spicer - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Jake Spicer – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Steve Ryan, Melissa Rynn, John Sadlier, Emmy Sainsbury, Clare Sairi, Kevin Sampson, Nnenna Samson, Osanna Samuel, Frank Sanazi, Kate Sandison, Rob Sandy, Eilís Sanfey, Sorana Santos, Anne Sarne, Michael Sarne, Mike Sarne, Rachel Sartin, Dylan Satow, Anya Saugman, Kate Saunders, John Savournin, Tom Sawyer, Paul Sayers, Ros Scanlon, Frank Scantori, Jacek Ludwig Scarso, Gabi Scavuzzo, Samantha Schefele, Dr Anne-Marie Schleich, Carl Schofield, Julius Schofield, Adele Scott, Sue Scott Davison, Jeremy Scott Piper, Gail Scott-Spicer, James Seager, John Sears, Francesca Secchi, Moses Serruya, Rajita Shah, Lynette Shanbury, Adeela Sharif, Mahesh Sharma, Lindsay Sharman, Chris Shaw, James Shaw, Pete Shaw, Carly Sheen, Mike Shephard, David Shepherd, Margaret Shillingford, Vicky Shillingford, Martin Shippen, Paul Shulton, Genevieve Sibayan, Will Sidgwick, Marta Sierra, Gareth Sills, Nicolas Simeha, Andrew Simmons, Charlotte Simmons, Penny Sims, Cheryl Sinclair, Sinderella, Chloe Sirene, Jennifer Skapeti, Jackie Skarvellis, Veronique Skelsey, Gary Skelton, Adam Skilton, Ben Skinner, Joanna Skinner, Christopher Slater, Tom Slatter, Shermaine Slocombe,

Jasmine Cullingford - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Jasmine Cullingford – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Alex Smith, Alexandra Smith, Dene Smith, Derek Smith, Emma Smith, Fraser Smith, Kathrine Smith, Martin Smith, Mike Smith, Pete Smith, Ritchie Smith, Robin Smith, Sasha Smith, Mark Snell, Vivienne Soan, Marco Soares, Elena Sobchak, Illya Sobchak, Victor Sobchak, Laura Solon, Nicole Souchal, Ray Spangler Downing, Judith Spencer, Jake Spicer, Adam Spreadbury-Maher, Michael Spring, Vanessa Spring, Julie Sproule, Edita Stankeviciute, Oli Stephens, James M Stevenson, Emma Stickland, Richard Stirling, Nick Stockman, Will Stokes, Leigh Stops, Paul Stowe, Victoria Strachan, Sandy Strallen, Adriana Stranger, Monika Studena, Alex Sufit, Alexandra Sufit, Matt Sullivan, Paul Sullivan, Peter Sullivan, Neil Summerville, Kev F Sutherland, James Sutherland, Liz Sutherland, David Swain, Gen Swallow, Genevieve Swallow,

Enter The Preacher (company) / Director Paulette James (aka Paulette Caletti) in yellow third from R) - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Enter The Preacher (company) / Director Paulette James (aka Paulette Caletti) in yellow third from R) – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Nigel Swift, Cleo Sylvestre, Becky Talbot, Becky Talbot, Matthew Talbot, Greg Tallent, Alfie Talman, Lamin Tamba, Ben Target, Philippa Tatham, Suzanne Marie Taylor, Emma Taylor, Kate Taylor, Matthew Taylor, Robert Taylor, Ryan Taylor, Kate Temliakov, Maksim Temliakov, Oleg Temliakov, Rita Temliakov, John Terry, Martin Terry, Sue Terry, Amy Tez, Eric The Comedian, Cockpit Theatre), Christopher Thomas, Damien Thomas, Diana Thomas, James Thomas, Lee Thomas, Shaeran Thomas, Anna Thompson, Fiona Thompson, Helena Thompson, Katrina Thompson,

Kate Copstick - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Kate Copstick – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Clare Thomson, Jeff Thomson, Jonathan Thomson, Serena Thomson, Wendy Thomson, Matthew Thorneton-Field, Nic Thornton, Malcolm Thorp, Emily Francis Thorpe, Turkan Tijen, John Timlin, Paula Timmons, Chris Timms, Hannah Timms, Sarah Tipple, Abi Titmuss, Lovisa Tobieson, Dr Ben Todd, Igor Tojcic, Alex Tolweth, Michael Topping, Rebecca Tortora, Ana Tovey, Ellen Tovey, Leah Townely, Neil Townsend, Jeremy Trafford, Jamie Treacher, Fran Trewin, John Trice, Thom Trigger, Alison Trower, Ric Truman, David Tse Ka-Shing, Thomas Tuft, Matt Tully, Gareth Tunley, James Turnbull, Claire Turner, Ellie Turner, Jamie Turner, Linda Turton, Heather Tweed, Mary Tynan, Saad Ufchhur, Melissa Usmar, Elizabeth Uter, Briony Vallis, Samantha Vanderslott, Katy Vans, Lennie Varvarides, Vasken Vasken, David Vickerstaff, Jessie Viladlad, Olivia Vinall, Brett Vincent, Dan Vinci, Alex Von Saxe, Keith Von Tersch, Charles Wahab, Rob Wainwright, Victoria Wainwright, Amy Waitt, Alexandra Waldram, Alex Walker, Katie Walker, Martin Walker, Dr Bruce Wall, Susan Wallin, James Walsh, Fliss Walton, Geoffrey Wansell, Emily Ward, Verana Ward, Alexandra Ward-Davis, Andrea Ware, Katie Warren, Michael Warwick, Ed Waters, Frank Watson, Gavin Watson, Nic Watson, Roland Watson, John Watts, Chris Weaver, Lady Dusty Wesker, Sir Arnold Wesker, Sarah Wesson, Mary West, Jo Westhead, Gregory Whelan,

Jackie Skarvellis - (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

Jackie Skarvellis – (c) Stefan Lubomirski de Vaux 2009

PB Whistle, Emily White, Sarah Whitehouse, David Whiting, David Whitney, Monsay Whitney, Ryan Wichert, Rosie Wilby, Ben Willbond, Ben Williams, Tom Williams, Saskia Willis, Bo Wilson, Glen Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Anne Windsor, Kitty Winter, Nick Witton, Martin Witts, Alex Wood, Charlie Wood, Lorraine Wood, Paul Woodmansey, Helen Worsley, Kate Worth, Felicity Wren, James Wren, Alison Wright, Cilla Wright, Emily Wright, Simon Wright, eliza wyatt, Dave Wybrow, Pete Wyer, Sam Wyer, Cilla Wykes, Belinda Wylie, Sharon Wymark, Karolina Wysocka, James Yardley, Lesley Yeomans, Sarah Louise Young, Siva Zagel, Mia Zara, Andrei Zayats, Jamie Zubairi, Andrea zur Strassen, Bernhard zur Strassen, Annie Zwemmer.

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: